Skip to content
Back to judgment

Citation network

State of Rajasthan and ors. Vs. Union of India and ors.

Cites for this judgment

  • Supreme Court of India
  • May 06, 1977

Citation network · 7-day free trial

Brief every cited case in minutes

Open an 18-section AI Brief on any citation below, ask scoped follow-ups, and find related precedents with Semantic Search. Full trial - no card required.

  • 18-section brief - facts, issues, ratio, relief
  • Ask this case - answers cite the judgment
  • Semantic search - find precedents by meaning
  • Research drawer - sections, cites, related cases

No card required · credentials emailed · Log in if you already have an account

79 entries 14 linked 65 unlinked
Show
  1. In the Matter Of: A. Sreeramulu Andhra Pradesh · Mar 19, 1973
  2. Relied / Followed
  3. Smt. Indira Nehru Gandhi Vs. Shri Raj NaraIn and anr. Supreme Court of India · Nov 07, 1975
  4. State of Bihar Vs. Union of India and anr. Supreme Court of India · Sep 19, 1969
  5. S.K.G. Sugar Ltd. Vs. State of Bihar and ors. Supreme Court of India · Apr 26, 1974
  6. State of Madhya Pradesh Vs. Ranojirao Shinde and anr. Supreme Court of India · Mar 21, 1968
  7. Madhaorao Phalke Vs. the State of Madhya Bharat Supreme Court of India · Oct 03, 1960
  8. Nixon Vs. Herndon US Supreme Court · Mar 07, 1927
  9. Gomillion Vs. Lightfoot US Supreme Court · Nov 14, 1960
  10. K. K. Aboo v. Union of India and Ors
    Search
  11. K. K. Aboo v. Union
    Search
  12. Shamsher Singh v. State
    Search
  13. Liversidge v. Anderson
    Search
  14. Additional District Magistrate, Jabalpur v. Shivakant
    Search
  15. Bhagat Singh and Ors. v. The
    Search
  16. King Emperor v. Benorilal
    Search
  17. Padfield and Ors. v. Minister
    Search
  18. and the United Provinces v. The
    Search
  19. United States v. Butler-297
    Search
  20. Padfield v. Minister
    Search
  21. Stephen Kalong Ningkan v. Government
    Search
  22. the State of Bihar v. Union
    Search
  23. of State of Bihar v. Union
    Search
  24. Shamsher Singh and Anr. v. State
    Search
  25. Baker v. Carr
    Search
  26. Nixon v. Herndon
    Search
  27. Baker v. Can
    Search
  28. Baker v. Carr
    Search
  29. Brown v. Board
    Search
  30. Gomillion v. Lightfoot
    Search
  31. Colegrove v. Green
    Search
  32. Baker v. Carr
    Search
  33. Baker v. Can
    Search
  34. Baker v. Carr
    Search
  35. (Vide Ningkan v. Government
    Search
  36. King Emperor v. Banwari
    Search
  37. Part v. The
    Search
  38. King-Emperor v. Benoari
    Search
  39. Bhagat Singh Ors. v. The
    Search
  40. Amendment (See Shamsher Singh & Anr. v. State
    Search
  41. Bhagat Singh Ors. v. The
    Search
  42. King Emperor v. Benoari
    Search
  43. the Home Minister v. compelled
    Search
  44. The United Provinces v. The
    Search
  45. Bhagat Singh and Ors. v. The
    Search

AI Briefs · Semantic Search · Save & annotate judgments

Start your 7-day free trial