Skip to content
Back to judgment

Citation network

Shankaria Vs. State of Rajasthan

Cited by for this judgment

  • Supreme Court of India
  • Apr 26, 1978

Citation network · 7-day free trial

Brief every cited case in minutes

Open an 18-section AI Brief on any citation below, ask scoped follow-ups, and find related precedents with Semantic Search. Full trial - no card required.

  • 18-section brief - facts, issues, ratio, relief
  • Ask this case - answers cite the judgment
  • Semantic search - find precedents by meaning
  • Research drawer - sections, cites, related cases

No card required · credentials emailed · Log in if you already have an account

56 entries
  1. K Pooja Vs. State Of Karnataka Karnataka · Feb 22, 2024
  2. Suresh Kannan vs State of Kerala Kerala · Oct 30, 2023
  3. Mohd Naushad Vs. State Of (govt. Nct, Delhi) Supreme Court of India · Jul 06, 2023
  4. Ruban, vs State of Kerala, Kerala · Feb 21, 2023
  5. Relied / Followed
  6. Ashish Jain Vs. Makrand Singh Supreme Court of India · Jan 14, 2019
    Relied / Followed
  7. Sonvir @ Somvir Vs. The State of Delhi Supreme Court of India · Jul 02, 2018
    Relied / Followed
  8. Relied / Followed
  9. Relied / Followed
  10. Mohd. Naushad Vs. the State Delhi · Nov 22, 2012
  11. State Vs. Mohd. Naushad and ors Delhi · Nov 22, 2012
  12. Bhupinder Singh Vs. State Delhi · Sep 30, 2011
  13. Relied / Followed
  14. Rabindra Kumar Pal @ Dara Singh. Vs. Republic of India . Supreme Court of India · Jan 21, 2011
  15. Jai Prakash Rana Vs. Union of India and Others Armed forces Tribunal AFT Principal Bench New Delhi · Dec 01, 2010
  16. Chandanmal C. JaIn Vs. Special Director, Enforcement Directorate Appellate Tribunal for foreign Exchange New Delhi · Jan 07, 2009
    Relied / Followed
  17. Relied / Followed
  18. Subhash Chandra Gadia Vs. Director, Enforcement Directorate Appellate Tribunal for foreign Exchange New Delhi · Aug 08, 2008
    Relied / Followed
  19. Aloke Nath Dutta and ors. Vs. State of West Bengal Supreme Court of India · Dec 12, 2006
  20. Distinguished
  21. State (N.C.T. of Delhi) Vs. Navjot Sandhu @ Afsan Guru Supreme Court of India · Aug 04, 2005
    Relied / Followed
  22. Bhagwan Singh and ors. Vs. State of M.P. Supreme Court of India · Jan 23, 2003
  23. Mohd. Khalid Vs. State of West Bengal Supreme Court of India · Sep 03, 2002
  24. Shiv Charan Bajpai Vs. Collector of Cus. and C. Ex. Customs Excise and Service Tax Appellate Tribunal CESTAT Delhi · Nov 15, 1994
  25. Mahiram Bora Vs. State of Assam Guwahati · Apr 01, 1993
  26. State of Maharashtra Vs. Vithal Mumbai · Feb 24, 1993

AI Briefs · Semantic Search · Save & annotate judgments

Start your 7-day free trial