Judgment Search Results Home > Cases Phrase: explosives act 1884 section 4 definitions Sorted by: old Year: 1989 Page 84 of about 1,699 results (0.149 seconds)
[…] [ footnote 6 ] we therefore need not pass on the constitutionality of the act's preamble. b section 188.210 provides that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any public employee within the scope of his employment to perform or assist an abortion, not necessary to ..... moot in part by [appellees'] willingness permanently to withdraw their equitable claims from their federal action, a dismissal with prejudice is indicated." ibid. d section 188.029 of the missouri act provides: "before a physician performs an abortion on a woman he has reason to believe is carrying an unborn child of twenty or more weeks gestational .....

Tag this Judgment!

Jul 04 1989 (HC)

Chhote Lal Vs. U.P. State Electricity Board

Court : Allahabad

Decided on : Jul-04-1989

Reported in : AIR1990All27