Jun 26 1989 (FN)
[…] [ footnote 6 ] we therefore need not pass on the constitutionality of the act's preamble. b section 188.210 provides that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any public employee within the scope of his employment to perform or assist an abortion, not necessary to ..... moot in part by [appellees'] willingness permanently to withdraw their equitable claims from their federal action, a dismissal with prejudice is indicated." ibid. d section 188.029 of the missouri act provides: "before a physician performs an abortion on a woman he has reason to believe is carrying an unborn child of twenty or more weeks gestational .....

Tag this Judgment!

Jul 19 1989 (SC)

Union of India (Uoi) and ors. Vs. North Telumer Colliary and ors.

Court : Supreme Court of India

Decided on : Jul-19-1989

Reported in : AIR1989SC1728; (1989)3CompLJ80(SC); JT1989(3)SC125; 1989(2)SCALE54; (1989)3SCC411; [1989]3SCR455; 1989(2)LC479(SC)